Rihanna Height, Weight, Age and Full Body Measurement

0

Name

Robyn Rhianna Fenty

Nickname

Queen of Pop, RiRi, Bajan Beauty, Caribbean Queen, The Barbados Babe

Brief Introduction

Rihanna was born on Feburary 20, 1988 at Saint Michael, Barbados. Best known for her work in the music industry as an international R&B Singer, with her hits: Umbrella, Pon de Replay, SOS and Disturbia. Her first album “Music of the Sun” Stood at top 10 in 2005.

rihanna height

How Tall is Rihanna – Rihanna Height, Weight, Age and Full Body Measurement

Nationality

  • Afro-Bajan

Occupation

  • Recording artist and Actress

Religion

  • Christian

Education

  • Charles F. Broome Memorial School – Primary Education in Barbados
  • Combermere High School – Located in Waterford , St. Michael, Barbados. Rihanna also formed a musical trio with her friends here.

rihanna weight

Height, Weight and Body Statistics

Ethnicity

  • Multiracial

Hair Color

  • Naturally Black, but she dyed several shades of color lately.

Eye Color

  • Green

Height

5’8”

Weight

  • 60Kg

Measurements

  • 34-24-36

Dress Size

  • 4 (US)

Shoe Size

  • 9 (US)

Bra Size

  • 32B

Relationships

Rihanna has dated many well-known people in her career, amongst the most notable people are the following: Matt Kemp, Drake, Shia laBeouf, Chris Brown (which lasted for six year, 2007-2013), Leonardo DiCaprio (They spent Valentine’s day together in 2015), Karim Benzema (A short Fling). Rihanna is now currently dating Lewis Hamilton.

Check This Out – How Tall is Michael Jordan

Rihanna Favorite Things

  • Favorite TV Programs – Entourage
  • Favorite Food – Callaloo and Jerk Chicken of Barbados and Cheesecake, otherwise
  • Favorite Hangout Spot in Barbados – Boatyard
  • Favorite Fashion Designers – Zac Posen and Dsquared
  • Favorite Song – “On A Girl Like Me, We Ride”
  • Favorite Bands – Paramore
  • Favorite Colors – Pink, Red, Black, Green

Trending Review – How Tall is Jay-Z

Hi there, I am Chris Paul the Author and publisher here at Seriable.com, I am a programmer a five/six figure business earner that have interest in the entertainment industry and proudly. The aim of this site is to entertain you and also serve as a guide for those interested in products in fashion, home and outdoor products. I am also a business coach, that earns and i help people earn and make decent income monthly.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here