Maddie Ziegler Height, Weight, Age and Full Body Measurement

0

Name

  • Madison Nicole Ziegler

Nickname

  • Bubby, Maddog, Missie, Maddie

Brief Info

Madison was born on September 30, 2002 at Pittsburgh Pennsylvania to Melissa Ziegler-Gisoni and Kurt Ziegler. Originally named Taylor Nicole Ziegler, it was later changed to Madison Nicole Ziegler after two days. Best known for Her appearance in the Lifetime reality television series “Dance Moms”; and Sia Furlers Music videos “Elastic Heart” and “Chandelier”. Dancing since the age of 2, it is clear why she achieved success at such a young age.

maddie ziegler height

Trending Review – Jessica Biel Height

Maddie Ziegler Age and Nationality

Date of Birth

  • September 30 2002

Nationality

  • United States Citizen

Occupation

  • Professional Dancer, Model, and Actress

Manger(s)

  • WME (William Morris Endeavor)
  • Rothman / Andres Entertainment
  • Brilliant Public Relations

Religion

  • Roman Catholic

How Tall is Maddie Ziegler – Maddie Ziegler Height, Weight, Age and Full Body Measurement

maddie ziegler weight

Ethnicity

  • She has German, Polis, and Italian Ancestry

Hair Color

  • Dark Brown

Eye Color

  • Blue

Height

  • 5’2”

Weight

  • 64 kg

Check This Out – How Tall is Khloe Kardashian

Favorite Things

  • Dance Styles – Contemporary, tap
  • School Subject – Mathematics
  • Colors – Neon blue, pink, purple
  • Animal – Dolphin
  • TV Shows – Jessie (2011-), Shake It Up (2010-2013)
  • Singer – Justin Bieber, Selena Gomez
  • Book – Dolphin Tales
  • Cities – New York, Los Angeles
Avatar
Hi there, I am Chris Paul the Author and publisher here at Seriable.com, I am a programmer a five/six figure business earner that have interest in the entertainment industry and proudly. The aim of this site is to entertain you and also serve as a guide for those interested in products in fashion, home and outdoor products. I am also a business coach, that earns and i help people earn and make decent income monthly.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here