Josh Hutcherson Height, Weight, Age and Full Body Measurement

0

Name

  • Joshua Ryan Hutcherson

Nickname

  • Hutch, Jay Ryan, JHutch, Jake Ryan

Brief Introduction

Joshua Hutcherson, born October 12, 1992 at  Union Kentucky to Chris and Michelle Hutcherson.  Best know today for his role in “The Hunger Games” franchise as Peeta; though his popularity began earlier on as a child actor, his more known roles were from the movies: “Zathura: A Space Adventure”, and “Bridge to Terabithia”.

josh hutcherson height

Josh Hutcherson Age and Nationality

Nationality

  • United Stated Citizen

Occupation

  • Film and Television Actor

Manager

Josh Hutcherson is signed to several talent agencies including; Heyman Talent Agency, and Creative Artists Agency

Education

  • Hutcherson went to New Haven Elementary School, but was home schooled later on.

Brand Endorsments

  • Time Warner

Religion

  • Christian

Check This Out – Tom Hardy Height

How Tall is Josh Hutcherson – Josh Hutcherson Height, Weight, Age and Full Body Measurement

josh hutcherson weight

Build

  • Average

Height

  • 5’ 7”

Weight

  • 68 Kg

Race

  • White

Eye Color

  • Hazel

Hair Color

  • Dark Brown

Measurements

  • Chest– 40 in or 102 cm
  • Arms / Biceps – 14 in or 35.5 cm
  • Waist – 34 in or 87 cm

Shoe Size

  • 9 (US)

Relationships

The young actor had been rumored to have dated several girls in the past, the most notable are the following; Alexandra Burman, Zoey Deutch, Leone Kranzle, Ariana Grande, Francia Risa, and Chloe bridges.

These were all rumors though, the confirmed people that Josh have dated are the following; Shanon Wada which lasted for 3 years from 2003-2006, Anna Sophia Robb his co-star from the movie “Bridge to Terabithia”, Victoria Justice that lasted only for a year, Vanessa Husgens, and his current girlfriend Claudia Traisac.

Interesting Review – All About Serena Williams

Hi there, I am Chris Paul the Author and publisher here at Seriable.com, I am a programmer a five/six figure business earner that have interest in the entertainment industry and proudly. The aim of this site is to entertain you and also serve as a guide for those interested in products in fashion, home and outdoor products. I am also a business coach, that earns and i help people earn and make decent income monthly.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here