Aaron Rodgers Height, Weight, Age and Full Body Measurement

0

Name

Aaron Charles Rodgers

Nickname

A-Rod

Brief Info

Aaron Rodgers was born on December 2, 1983 in Chico California to Darla Leigh and Edward Wesley Rodgers.

Best known for his Football career as quarterback of The Green Bay Packers, he started playing in his youth and first caught the attention of the football world while playing College Football for California where he set several passing records and lowest interception rates.

Aaron Rodgers Height

He was then selected in the first round of the 2005 NFL Draft by the packers. Throughout his career he achieved rewards and notable highlights.

Interesting Read: All About Anna Kendrick

Honors

  • Super Bowl Champion (XLV)
  • Super Bowl MVP (XLV)
  • 4× Pro Bowl (2009, 2011, 2012, 2014)
  • 2× First-team All-Pro (2011, 2014)
  • Second-team All-Pro (2012)
  • 2× NFL MVP (2011, 2014)
  • NFC Champion (2010)
  • NFC Passing Touchdowns Leader (2014)
  • 2× NFC Offensive Player of the Year (2011, 2014)
  • 2× FedEx Air NFL Player of the Year (2010, 2014)
  • Associated Press Athlete of the Year (2011)

Check This Out: How Tall is Jason Momoa

Aaron Rodgers Height

Aaron Rodgers Age and Nationality

Occupation: Professional Foot Ball Player

Nationality: United States Citizen

Team: Green Bay Packers

Education:

  • Vose Elementary School
  • Whitford Middle School
  • Pleasant Valley High School
  • Butte Community College
  • University of California

Aaron Rodgers Height

Check Out: Kobe Bryant’s Height

How Tall is Aaron Rodgers – Aaron Rodgers Height, Weight and Full Body Measurement

Descent

  • Edward Wesley Rodgers
  • Darla Leigh

Religion: None

Business Ventures: Limited Partner with Milwaukee Bucks

Media Appearances

  • Pizza Hut Advertisement
  • Wisconsin Based Adverts
  • Key & Peele Cameo Appearance
  • State Farm Insurance Commercials

Ethnicity: White

Build: Athletic

Height: 6’2”

Weight: 102 Kg

Stats:

  • Pass attempts: 3,936
  • Pass completions: 2,568
  • Percentage: 65.2
  • TD–INT: 254–62
  • Passing yards: 31,753
  • Passer rating: 105.0
Hi there, I am Chris Paul the Author and publisher here at Seriable.com, I am a programmer a five/six figure business earner that have interest in the entertainment industry and proudly. The aim of this site is to entertain you and also serve as a guide for those interested in products in fashion, home and outdoor products. I am also a business coach, that earns and i help people earn and make decent income monthly.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here