serena williams cover

Name

  • Serena Jameka Williams

Nickname

  • Momma Smash

Brief Info

Serena Williams was born on September 26, 1981 at Saginaw Michigan to Oracene Price and Richard Williams both of whom were Tennis Coaches. Serena is best known for Staying Number 1 in Women’s Singles Tennis since her first wins: Australian Open – 2003, French Open – 2002, Wimbledon – 2002, US Open – 1999.

serena williams height

Trending Review – Kendall Jenner Height

Serene Williams Age and Nationality

Nationality

  • United States Citizen

Religion

  • Jehovah’s Witness

Occupation

  • Professional Tennis player, and Fashion Designer

Manager(s)

  • Jill Smoller – WME-IMG agency
  • Entertainment Booking agency

Turned Pro

  • September 24, 1995

Endorsements

  • McDonalds (2002)
  • Double-Mint Gum
  • Cadbury’s Oreo (2009)
  • Beats by Dre (2015)
  • Close-Up toothpaste (2003)
  • Wilson Hyper Hammer 6.3 Tennis Racket (2000)
  • Doublemint Chewing Gum (2003)
  • Avon (2002)
  • America’s Milk Processors’ got milk? (2005-2006)
  • DayQuil & NyQuil Sinus by Vicks (2007)
  • Tampax Pearl tampons (2009-2011)
  • Wilson K Blade Racquet (2008)
  • Sports Drink Gatorade (2010)
  • P.I. Nail Polish (2011)
  • Aston Martin
  • Pepsi
  • Berlei bras
  • Puma (in the early 2000s)
  • Nike
  • Audemars Piguet
  • Delta Airlines
  • Chase Bank
  • Mission Athletecare

serena williams weight

How Tall is Serena Williams – Serena Williams Height, Weight, Age and Full Body Measurement

Ethnicity

  • Black

Build

  • Bodybuilder

Hair Color

  • Black

Eye Color

  • Dark Brown

Height

  • 5’9”

Weight

  • 71 kg

Measurements

  • 40-30-44 in

Dress Size

  • 14

Bra Size

  • 36D

Shoe Size

  • 10

Strength

  • Strong Forehand Shot
  • Double-Handed Backhand
  • Ace queen

Favorites

  • Food – Fried Hush Puppies, her mother’s chicken with rice and gravy
  • Band – Green Day, Air Supply, Bon Jovi
  • Singers – Mariah Carey, Brandy
  • Movie – The Sound of Music (1965)
  • Drink – Gatorade
  • City – Rome
  • Animal – Dog, tiger
  • Water Sport – Tubing
  • Color – Purple
  • Author – Maya Angelou

Check This Out – How Tall is Milena Kunis

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here