Name

  • Kourtney Mary Kardashian

Nickname

  • Kourt, Shorty

Brief Information

Born April 18, 1979 at Los Angeles California to Kristine Mary Jenner and Robert George Kardashian. Kourtney later on became known through the hit Series “Keeping Up with the Kardashians” along with her also famous sister Kim Kardashian.

kourtney kardashian height

kourtney kardashian Age and Nationality

Date of Birth

  • April 18 1979

Nationality

  • United States of America

Place of Birth

  • Los Angeles, California

Occupation

  • Socialite, Fashion Designer, Model, Entrepreneur, and TV Personality

Education

  • Marymount High School, Southern Methodist University, and University of Arizona

Manager

  • Kristine Mary Jenner (Mother)

Affiliation and Brands

  • KarDASHian, Nicole Nail Polish,  and Perfect Skin

Religion

  • Roman Catholic

Interesting Review – How Tall is Vin Diesel

How Tall is kourtney kardashian – kourtney kardashian Height, Weight, Age and Full Body Measurement

kourtney kardashian weight

Build

  • Voluptous

Height

  • 5ft

Weight

  • 48Kg

Hair Color

  • Black

Eye Color

  • Dark Brown

Race

  • American/Scottish/Dutch

Measurements

  • 34-24-36 in

Dress Size

  • 6(US)

Shoe Size

  • 5(US)

Relationships

Throughout her life, Kourtney have dated several notable people including: Taj Jackson, Taryll Jackson, Joe Francis, and Scot Disick. On October 2008 there were rumors of Kourtney and Michael Gigenti having a fling.

Check This Out – All About Kim Kardashian

More about Kourtney

Her Popularity Began in 2004 through the TV series Filthy Rich: Cattle Drive. Her popularity allowed her and her sister Kim to star their own shows. Though wealthy, her entrepreneurial spirit allowed her to create brands and businesses that is now quite successful and known all-over.

  • She owns a boutique with her mother, which is a children’s clothing boutique, called Smooch. She opened it in the Los Angeles and New York City.
  • With her 2 younger sisters, she opened another clothing boutique, called D-A-S-H in Los Angeles, Miami, and New York City.
  • She co-wrote the book with her sisters, Kim and Khloe and released it in November 2010, entitled “Kardashian Konfidential.”
  • In 2010, again with her sisters, she created a sunless tanner called Kardashian Glamour Tan.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here