Name

  • Jessica Claire Biel

Nickname

  • Jesse

Brief Info

Jessica Biel was born on March 3, 1982 at Ely Minnesota. Best known for her role in the hit family drama series 7th heaven as Mary Camden, she is also an accomplished model, and a singer.  Though she loves singing she never released and album, but she was able to make a musical debut through the movie “Easy Virtue” (Mad About you, and Theme Song.)

jessica biel height

Jessica Biel Age and Nationality

Date of Birth

  • March 3 1982

Place of Birth

  • Ely Minnesota

Nationality

  • United States Citizen

Occupation

  • Actress, Model, and Singer

Religion

  • Unknown

Endorsements

  • Revlon, Dulux Paint, Pringles

Education

  • Fairview High School – 2000-2002
  • Tufts University – Only for 3 Semesters

How Tall is Jessica Biel – Jessica Biel Height, Weight, Age and Full Body Measurement

jessica biel weight

Ethnicity

  • White

Hair Color

  • Dark Brown

Eye Color

  • Hazel

Height

  • 5’7”

Weight

  • 55kg

Measurements

  • 36-26-36 in

Bra Size

  • 34C

Shoes

  • 9(US)

Relationships

Jessica Biel is a very attractive person, so there is no doubt that there is more stories of romance then known, but her most significant relationship started when she met actor and singer Justine Timberlake back 2007.

The relationship lasted for 4 years, in 2011 of March they decided to break-up.  They got back together after 4 months and got engaged in 2012, they are now married with a child, Silas Timberlake born April 2015.

Interesting Read – Karlie Kloss Height

Jessica Biel Favorite Things

  • Favorite Food – Mahi Mahi fish, Teriyaki Chicken
  • Favorite Book – Way of the Peaceful Warrior
  • Favorite Teen Crush –  Mark-Paul Gosselaar
  • Favorite Sports – Soccer, American Football, Basketball
  • Favorite Sports Person – Mia Hamm (Soccer)
  • Favorite Sports Team – Denver Broncos (American Football), New England Patriots (American Football), L.A. Clippers (Basketball)
  • Favorite Shoes – Vans
  • Favorite Band – Led Zeppelin
  • Favorite Perfume – Custom created by Jane Hendler, Lola Glo La Dry shimmering body oil (from Lola), Juicy Couture Body Milk Mist (from Macy)

Check This Out – All About Zayn Malik

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here