Name

  • Hilary Erhard Duff

Nickname

Hils, Hilary, HDuff, Hil

Brief Info

Hilary Duff was born on September 28, 1987 at Huston Texas to Robert Erhard Duff and Susan Colleen. Best Known for her role as Elizabeth Brooke McGuire from the Disney Channel original Series Lizzie McGuire that ran from 2001 to 2004. She is also an accomplished singer; her most successful album Santa Clause Lane(2002) under the label Buena Vista, was 154 in the US charts, while 134 in the Japanese Charts.

hilary duff height

Interesting Read – All About Theo James

Hilary Duff Age and Nationality

Date of Birth

  • September 1987

Place of Birth

  • Houston, Texas

Nationality

  • United States Citizen

Occupation

  • Actress, Entrepreneur, Singer, Song Writer, and Author

Instruments

  • Vocals

Genre

  • Teen Pop, Rock, and Pop

Education

  • Home Schooled since the age of 8

Religion

  • Christian

Descent

  • Robert Erhard Duff
  • Susan Colleen

Brands and Endorsments

  • Candie’s
  • DKNY Femme
  • Got Milk?
  • With Love… Hilary Duff
  • DKNY Jeans
  • Wrapped With Love

How Tall is Hilary Duff – Hilary Duff Height, Weight, Age and Full Body Measurement

hilary duff weight

Ethnicity

  • White

Hair Color

  • Brown (Dyed Blond)

Eye Color

  • Light Brown

Height

  • 5’2”

Weight

  • 55 Kg

Measurements

  • 34-24-34

Bra Size

  • 32B

Shoe Size

  • 6.5 (US)

Trending Review – Kanye West Height

Relationships

Hilary Duff had dated many fellow celebrities; Singer such as: Aaron Carter and Joel Madden, and Actors Such as: Shia LaBeouf and Frankie Muniz. The man she married and started a family with though was neither an Actor nor Singer, Mike Comrie is a former NHL Ice Hockey Player from Canada.

Hilary and Mike married August 14, 2010, and had their first child on the 20th of March 2012. Their marriage did not last though, as Hilary decided to end the marriage after 3 years.

Interesting Review – How Tall is Zayn Malik

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here