drake cover

Name

  • Aubrey Drake Graham

Nickname

  • Drake, Aub

Brief info

Drake Graham was born on October 24, 1986 at Toronto, Ontario, Canada to Dennis and Sandy Graham. He is best known for his music; So Far Gone (2009), Thank Me Later (2010), Take Care (2011), Nothing Was the Same (2013).\

drake height

Drake Age and Nationality

Date of Birth

  • October 24 1986

Place of Birth

  • Toronto, Ontario

Nationality

  • Canadian

Occupation

  • Singer, Song Writer, Rapper, Actor, Recording Artist

Manager

  • James “Jas” Prince (Formerly)

Genre

  • Hip hop, R&B

Instrument

  • Vocals

Religion

  • Jewish

Brands endorsed

  • Sprite and Toronto Rappers

Interesting Read – How Tall is Wiz Khalifa

How Tall is Drake – Drake Height, Weight, Age and Full Body Measurement

drake weight

Descent

  • Dennis Graham
  • Sandra “sandi” Graham

Education

  • Forest Hill Collegiate Institute

Race

  • Multiracial
  • African-America Ancestry (Father Side)
  • White Jewish-Canadian (Mother Side)

Build

  • Average

Height

  • 6ft

Weight

  • 69kg

Hair Color

  • Black

Eye Color

  • Dark Brown

Measurements

  • Chest – 41 in
  • Arms/Biceps – 14 in
  • Waist – 30 in

Shoe Size

  • 13

Relationships

  • Maliah Michel
  • Rihanna – RUMOR
  • Keshia Chante (2000-2002)
  • Nebby (2002-2006)
  • Cat Washington (2006-2008)
  • Bria Myles (2008-2009)
  • Vanessa Veasley (2009) – RUMOR
  • Teyana Taylor (2009)
  • Nicki Minaj (2009-2010) – RUMOR
  • Shanell Woodgett (2010)
  • Taraji P. Henson (2010)
  • Amber Rose (2010)
  • Serena Williams (2011) – RUMOR
  • Dollicia Bryan (2011-2012)
  • Rashida Jones (2012) – RUMOR
  • Tyra Banks (2012) – RUMOR
  • Deelishis (2012-2014)
  • Cyn Santana (2013) – RUMOR
  • Zoë Kravitz (2013) – RUMOR
  • Shaye G (2014)
  • Jhonni Blaze (2014)
  • Lira Galore (2014)
  • Iesha Marie (2014) – RUMOR
  • Bernice Burgos (2015)

Check This Out – All About Megan Fox

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here